event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Autumn Morning - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

G3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-16 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1068 Charlie Sansom 1068 48:12 5 0:45:08 0:00:00 1068 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 46:51 5 0:46:54 0:01:46 1038.087 2
3 RS AERO 7 2028 Chris Jenkins 1068 50:38 5 0:47:25 0:02:26 1121.917 3
4 RS AERO 7 2532 Harry Joyce 1068 50:52 5 0:47:38 0:02:40 1127.087 4
5 PHANTOM 1343 Olly Hopkins 999 48:16 5 0:48:19 0:03:11 1069.477 5
6 RS AERO 7 2643 John Banbrook 1068 52:12 5 0:48:53 0:04:00 1156.631 6
7 420 53703 Maisie Harkness 1111 54:53 5 0:49:24 0:04:45 1216.087 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 53:45 5 0:50:00 0:05:14 1190.975 8
9 RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1068 54:18 5 0:50:51 0:06:06 1203.162 9
10 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 55:05 5 0:51:14 0:06:34 1220.519 10
11 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 55:11 5 0:51:20 0:06:40 1222.734 11
12 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 DNF         17
12 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 DNF         17
12 RS AERO 7 1009 Emily Watson 1068 DNF         17
12 RS AERO 7 1840 Chris Upton 1068 DNF         17
12 RS AERO 7 2683 Matt Bates 1068 DNF         17

G3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-09-16 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1144 45:08 4 0:39:27 0:00:00 1144 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 47:39 4 0:41:41 0:02:33 1207.79 2
3 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 48:01 4 0:42:01 0:02:55 1217.084 3
4 BYTE CII 3616 Charlotte Hitchmough 1144 49:27 4 0:43:14 0:04:19 1253.415 4
5 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1144 50:30 4 0:44:09 0:05:22 1280.03 5
6 RS NEO Neo Will Morris 1177 52:50 4 0:44:53 0:06:24 1339.173 6
7 COMET 838 Alan Hatton 1205 54:29 4 0:45:13 0:06:57 1380.996 7
8 OPTIMIST 5380 Freddie Banks 1655 40:56 2 0:49:28 0:08:17 2075.084 8
9 BYTE CII 1640 Rhys Walker 1144 40:59 2 1:11:39 0:18:25 2077.619 9
10 BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1144 DNF 4       12
10 RS FEVA XL 3126 Kristian Baxter 1240 DNF         12
12 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143 OOD         21



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com