event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Spring Morning - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

A3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-04-15 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 no num A Keck 1019 55:50 4 0:54:48 0:00:00 1019 1
2 RS AERO 7 1590 Chris Hatton 1068 58:43 4 0:54:59 0:00:12 1071.623 2
3 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 55:08 4 0:55:11 0:00:24 1006.224 3
4 PHANTOM 896 Olly Hopkins 999 55:52 4 0:55:55 0:01:08 1019.608 4
5 RS AERO 7 1751 Fi Lucas 1068 59:46 4 0:55:58 0:01:15 1090.786 5
6 RS 300 528 Paul Watson 972 55:27 4 0:57:03 0:02:12 1012.004 6
7 RS AERO 9 2146 Chris Conlan 1019 58:28 4 0:57:23 0:02:38 1067.06 7
8 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1019 58:29 4 0:57:24 0:02:39 1067.364 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 61:43 4 0:57:25 0:02:49 1126.375 9
10 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 61:52 4 0:57:33 0:02:58 1129.113 10
11 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 62:19 4 0:57:58 0:03:25 1137.326 11
12 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 62:37 4 0:58:15 0:03:43 1142.801 12
13 RS 200 1579 D Geekie 1046 61:12 4 0:58:31 0:03:53 1116.946 13
14 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 58:30 4 0:58:34 0:03:46 1067.669 14
15 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 58:43 4 0:58:47 0:03:59 1071.623 15
16 SUPERNOVA 1144 Peter Woods 1075 48:50 3 1:00:34 0:04:39 1188.326 16
17 FIREBALL 13944 Charlie Sansom 953 59:16 4 1:02:11 0:07:03 1081.661 17
18 SUPERNOVA 703 Pete Webb 1075 51:05 3 1:03:22 0:06:54 1243.079 18
19 waszp waszp Rachael Jenkins 765 DNF         20

A3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-04-15 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 47:23 3 0:41:27 0:00:00 1143 1
2 COMET 838 Alan Hatton 1205 50:04 3 0:41:33 0:00:07 1207.728 2
3 BYTE CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1144 47:52 3 0:41:50 0:00:27 1154.659 3
4 SOLO 4572 Paul Lucas 1143 47:59 3 0:41:59 0:00:36 1157.473 4
5 RS TERA PRO 2140 Katie Jenkins 1364 58:30 3 0:42:53 0:01:57 1411.161 5
6 BYTE CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1144 49:5 3 0:42:54 0:01:40 1184.008 6
7 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1144 49:27 3 0:43:14 0:02:02 1192.853 7
8 BYTE CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1177 51:30 3 0:43:45 0:02:42 1242.304 8
9 RS NEO 179 Darcy Lynall 1177 52:49 3 0:44:52 0:04:01 1274.065 9
10 BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1144 51:32 3 0:45:03 0:04:07 1243.108 10
11 RS NEO RS Neo Matt Bray 1177 42:33 2 0:54:14 0:10:01 1539.613 11
12 BYTE CII 1637 Tasha Tustin 1144 DNF         13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com