event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Spring Morning - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

A4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-04-22 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 2459 Dave Lynall 1019 42:04 3 0:41:17 0:00:00 1019 1
2 RS AERO 9 1590 Chris Hatton 1019 43:01 3 0:42:13 0:00:57 1042.012 2
3 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1019 43:11 3 0:42:23 0:01:07 1046.05 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 46:16 3 0:43:02 0:01:53 1120.739 4
5 RS AERO 9 2532 Harry Joyce 1019 44:16 3 0:43:26 0:02:12 1072.292 5
6 PHANTOM 896 Olly Hopkins 999 43:35 3 0:43:38 0:02:21 1055.739 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 46:58 3 0:43:41 0:02:35 1137.695 7
7 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 46:58 3 0:43:41 0:02:35 1137.695 7
9 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1075 47:16 3 0:43:58 0:02:53 1144.962 9
10 RS 200 1579 D Geekie 1046 46:58 3 0:44:54 0:03:47 1137.695 10
11 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 44:52 3 0:44:55 0:03:38 1086.826 11
12 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 45:00 3 0:45:03 0:03:46 1090.055 12
13 2000 2817 Val Hague 1109 50:39 3 0:45:40 0:04:52 1226.918 13
14 RS AERO 7 1773 Will Gifford 1068 49:03 3 0:45:56 0:04:58 1188.16 14
15 SUPERNOVA 703 Pete Webb 1075 49:44 3 0:46:16 0:05:21 1204.713 15
16 FIREBALL 13944 Charlie Sansom 953 DNS         17
17 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 OOD         32

A4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-04-22 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1144 50:22 3 0:44:02 0:00:00 1144 1
2 BYTE CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1144 50:31 3 0:44:09 0:00:09 1147.407 2
3 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1144 51:30 3 0:45:01 0:01:08 1169.742 3
4 BYTE CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1177 36:21 2 0:46:20 0:01:48 1238.45 4
5 BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1144 36:02 2 0:47:15 0:02:27 1227.661 5
6 COMET 838 Alan Hatton 1205 38:59 2 0:48:32 0:03:37 1328.168 6
7 RS NEO 179 Darcy Lynall 1177 38:33 2 0:49:08 0:04:00 1313.404 7
8 SOLO 5036 Jackie Light 1143 37:37 2 0:49:22 0:04:04 1281.606 8
9 BYTE CI 1640 Rhys Walker 1177 38:53 2 0:49:33 0:04:20 1324.761 9
10 BYTE CII 2943 Isaac Pylee 1144 38:20 2 0:50:16 0:04:45 1306.023 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com