event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Summer Morning - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Race D1 cancelled - no wind

D4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-01 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 2459 Dave Lynall 1019 49:00 5 0:48:05 0:00:00 1019 1
2 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1019 51:04 5 0:50:07 0:02:04 1061.978 2
3 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 53:57 5 0:50:11 0:02:15 1121.94 3
4 RS AERO 9 1068 Charlie Sansom 1019 51:16 5 0:50:19 0:02:16 1066.137 4
5 RS AERO 9 1590 Chris Hatton 1019 51:20 5 0:50:23 0:02:20 1067.524 5
6 RS AERO 9 no num A Keck 1019 51:21 5 0:50:24 0:02:21 1067.87 6
7 RS AERO 9 2146 Chris Conlan 1019 52:12 5 0:51:14 0:03:12 1085.547 7
8 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 55:30 5 0:51:38 0:03:48 1154.173 8
9 RS AERO 7 1773 Rosemary Dillworth 1068 56:37 5 0:53:01 0:05:16 1177.396 9
10 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 58:04 5 0:54:01 0:06:22 1207.55 10
11 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 56:00 5 0:56:03 0:07:58 1164.571 11
12 SUPERNOVA 1144 Peter Woods 1075 60:23 5 0:56:10 0:08:41 1255.727 12
13 ISO 584 Eric Bates 922 54:17 5 0:58:53 0:09:57 1128.872 13
14 SUPERNOVA 1085 Ben Viggars 1075 52:31 4 1:01:04 0:11:10 1365.165 14
15 RS 200 no num Richard Ash 1046 51:20 4 1:01:21 0:11:06 1334.405 15
16 RS AERO 9 2532 Harry Joyce 1019 OCS         18
16 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 DNF         18
18 SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 OOD 5       23

D4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-01 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1144 48:19 3 0:42:14 0:00:00 1144 1
2 COMET 838 Alan Hatton 1205 51:16 3 0:42:33 0:00:22 1213.848 2
3 BYTE CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1144 49:37 3 0:43:22 0:01:18 1174.78 3
4 ENTERPRISE(S/H) 19631 Andy Sharp 1107 49:04 3 0:44:19 0:02:19 1161.758 4
5 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 50:48 3 0:44:27 0:02:32 1202.798 5
6 BYTE CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1180 53:50 3 0:45:37 0:04:00 1274.619 6
7 BYTE CII 1637 Tasha Tustin 1144 55:34 3 0:48:34 0:07:15 1315.659 7
8 BYTE CII 3130 Jamie Fewings 1144 56:58 3 0:49:48 0:08:39 1348.807 8
9 BYTE CII 1640 Rhys Walker 1144 58:41 3 0:51:18 0:10:22 1389.453 9
10 RS TERA PRO 2559 Sam Fewings 1364 58:46 2 1:04:38 0:20:22 2087.139 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com