event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

W1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-04-04 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1586 Chris Conlan 1068 39:10 5 0:36:40 0:00:00 1068 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 36:55 5 0:36:57 0:00:17 1006.647 2
3 RS AERO 9 no numb A Keck 1019 38:06 5 0:37:23 0:00:44 1038.914 3
4 FIREBALL 13944 Charlie Sansom 953 36:28 5 0:38:16 0:01:31 994.376 4
5 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1098 42:03 5 0:38:18 0:01:47 1146.623 5
6 LASER 197661 Harry Joyce 1095 42:09 5 0:38:30 0:02:00 1149.35 6
7 LASER 168879 Mike Hing 1098 42:20 5 0:38:33 0:02:04 1154.349 7
8 RS 300 528 Paul Watson 972 37:37 5 0:38:42 0:01:58 1025.734 8
9 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 39:00 5 0:39:02 0:02:22 1063.455 9
10 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1098 43:42 5 0:39:48 0:03:26 1191.615 10
11 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 43:02 5 0:40:02 0:03:37 1173.437 11
12 RS AERO 7 1009 Emily Watson 1068 42:51 5 0:40:07 0:03:41 1168.437 12
13 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 43:19 5 0:40:18 0:03:54 1181.163 13
14 RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1068 44:16 5 0:41:27 0:05:06 1207.067 14
15 RS AERO 7 1773 Rosemary Dillworth 1068 36:42 4 0:42:57 0:05:22 1250.923 15
16 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1019 44:20 5 0:43:30 0:06:58 1208.885 16
17 Laser 196665 Graham Royle 1098 39:34 4 0:45:03 0:07:21 1348.634 17
18 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1098 39:35 4 0:45:04 0:07:22 1349.202 18
19 RS AERO 9 1009 David Lynall 1019 DNF         20
19 LASER 170875 Mike Read 1098 OOD         20

W1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-04-04 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1144 35:24 4 0:30:57 0:00:00 1144 1
2 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thiel 1655 38:26 3 0:30:58 0:00:01 1656.035 2
3 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 35:44 4 0:31:16 0:00:22 1154.772 3
4 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 36:21 4 0:31:48 0:00:59 1174.701 4
5 Byte CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1177 39:46 4 0:33:47 0:03:21 1285.115 5
6 Byte CII 3560 Finn Hartshorn 1144 40:00 4 0:34:58 0:04:36 1292.655 6
7 Byte CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1144 36:45 3 0:42:50 0:10:12 1583.503 7
8 RS NEO 179 Darcy Lynall 1180 DNF         10
8 Byte CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1144 DNF         10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com