event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

W2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-04-11 at 19.00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 2459 David Lynall 1019 36:50 3 0:36:09 0:00:00 1019 1
2 RS AERO 9 1590 Chris Hatton 1019 39:54 3 0:39:09 0:03:04 1103.84 2
3 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 40:15 3 0:40:17 0:04:08 1113.523 3
4 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 43:38 3 0:40:35 0:04:47 1207.123 4
5 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1019 41:25 3 0:40:39 0:04:35 1145.799 5
6 RS AERO 7 1586 Chris Conlan 1068 43:28 3 0:40:42 0:04:52 1202.512 6
7 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1098 44:55 3 0:40:54 0:05:14 1242.627 7
7 LASER 168879 Mike Hing 1098 OOD 3       7
9 RS 300 524 Matt Sargent 972 40:03 3 0:41:12 0:04:55 1107.99 8
10 RS 300 528 Paul Watson 972 40:10 3 0:41:19 0:05:02 1111.217 9
11 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1098 46:06 3 0:41:59 0:06:25 1275.364 10
12 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1098 46:23 3 0:42:15 0:06:42 1283.202 11
13 FIREBALL 13944 Charlie Sansom 953 40:33 3 0:42:33 0:06:06 1121.822 12
14 LASER 170875 Mike Read 1098 47:10 3 0:42:57 0:07:29 1304.873 13
15 RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1068 46:01 3 0:43:05 0:07:25 1273.058 14
16 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1098 47:28 3 0:43:14 0:07:47 1313.173 15
17 RS AERO 7 1773 Rosemary Dillworth 1068 47:35 3 0:44:33 0:08:59 1316.4 16
18 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1098 33:22 2 0:45:35 0:06:54 1384.641 17
19 LASER 67032 Peter Cowie 1098 35:30 2 0:48:30 0:09:02 1473.17 18

W2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-04-11 at 19.00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 28:30 2 0:24:56 0:00:00 1143 1
2 Byte CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1144 29:13 2 0:25:32 0:00:42 1171.742 2
3 Comet 838 Alan Hatton 1205 30:48 2 0:25:34 0:00:45 1235.242 3
4 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 29:26 2 0:25:45 0:00:56 1180.432 4
5 Byte CII 3616 Charlotte Hitchmough 1144 29:39 2 0:25:55 0:01:08 1189.121 5
6 Byte CII 1637 Natasha Tustin 1144 33:29 2 0:29:16 0:04:58 1342.858 6
7 Byte CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1144 34:58 2 0:30:34 0:06:27 1402.347 7
8 RS NEO 179 Darcy Lynall 1180 37:44 2 0:31:59 0:08:19 1513.305 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com