event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

W8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-05-23 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 300 528 Paul Watson 972 46:47 4 0:48:08 0:00:00 972 1
2 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1019 49:23 4 0:48:28 0:00:20 1026.019 2
3 RS AERO 9 1068 Charlie Sansom 1019 49:42 4 0:48:46 0:00:39 1032.599 3
4 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 50:03 4 0:50:06 0:01:58 1039.87 4
5 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1098 56:10 4 0:51:09 0:03:19 1166.954 5
6 LASER 174831 Kevan Dickinson 1098 56:42 4 0:51:38 0:03:51 1178.035 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 55:57 4 0:52:03 0:04:13 1162.452 7
8 RS AERO 7 1009 Emily Watson 1068 55:47 4 0:52:14 0:04:23 1158.99 8
9 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1098 59:02 4 0:53:46 0:06:11 1226.514 9
10 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1019 55:31 4 0:54:29 0:06:28 1153.449 10
11 RS 300 524 Matt Sargent 972 53:09 4 0:54:41 0:06:22 1104.278 11
12 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1098 60:40 4 0:55:15 0:07:49 1260.449 12
13 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1098 60:50 4 0:55:24 0:07:59 1263.912 13
14 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1098 60:55 4 0:55:29 0:08:04 1265.643 14
15 RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1068 59:21 4 0:55:34 0:07:57 1233.093 15
16 RS 400 1447 Natasha Tustin 942 52:35 4 0:55:49 0:07:15 1092.504 16
17 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 60:43 4 0:56:29 0:08:59 1261.488 17
18 RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1019 57:45 4 0:56:40 0:08:42 1199.85 18
19 SUPERNOVA 703 Peter Webb 1075 61:19 4 0:57:02 0:09:35 1273.954 19
20 29ER 1329 Alaric Bates 922 53:04 4 0:57:33 0:08:41 1102.546 20
21 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1046 60:21 4 0:57:42 0:10:00 1253.87 21
22 Laser 196665 Graham Royle 1098 48:03 3 0:58:21 0:08:25 1331.089 22
23 LASER 142107 Matt Bate 1098 48:17 3 0:58:38 0:08:39 1337.553 23
24 SUPERNOVA 1144 Peter Woods 1075 DNF         26
24 RS AERO 9 2459 John Banbrook 1019 DNF         26
26 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1098 OOD         56

W8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-05-23 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1144 44:06 3 0:38:33 0:00:00 1144 1
2 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 44:11 3 0:38:39 0:00:07 1146.162 2
3 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 44:51 3 0:39:14 0:00:47 1163.456 3
4 Byte CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1144 46:57 3 0:41:02 0:02:51 1217.932 4
5 Byte CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1144 46:58 3 0:41:03 0:02:52 1218.364 5
6 Byte CII 1473 Will Morris 1144 48:22 3 0:42:17 0:04:16 1254.682 6
7 Byte CII 485 Caroline Doran 1144 49:45 3 0:43:29 0:05:39 1290.567 7
8 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1143 51:08 3 0:44:44 0:07:04 1326.452 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com