event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

W10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-06-06 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 2459 David Lynall 1019 03:37 4 0:03:33 0:00:00 1019 1
2 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 59:29 4 0:59:33 0:55:56 16759.498 2
3 RS AERO 9 2532 Harry Joyce 1019 61:10 4 1:00:02 0:57:33 17233.779 3
4 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 61:56 4 1:02:00 0:58:23 17449.788 4
5 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 66:55 4 1:02:15 1:03:06 18853.848 5
6 RS 300 528 Paul Watson 972 61:18 4 1:03:04 0:57:51 17271.346 6
7 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1019 65:12 4 1:03:59 1:01:35 18370.175 7
8 RS AERO 9 2146 Chris Conlan 1019 65:43 4 1:04:29 1:02:06 18515.747 8
9 RS AERO 9 1590 Chris Hatton 1019 65:51 4 1:04:37 1:02:14 18553.313 9
10 RS 300 524 Matt Sargent 972 63:48 4 1:05:38 1:00:21 17975.724 10
10 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1098 72:04 4 1:05:38 1:08:10 20304.866 10
12 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1019 67:06 4 1:05:51 1:03:29 18905.502 12
13 RS AERO 9 1006 Doug Roberts 1019 67:16 4 1:06:01 1:03:39 18952.461 13
14 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1098 72:48 4 1:06:18 1:08:54 20511.484 14
15 RS AERO 9 1068 John Banbrook 1019 70:40 4 1:09:21 1:07:03 19910.415 15
16 LASER 174831 Kevan Dickinson 1098 77:17 4 1:10:23 1:13:23 21774.668 16
17 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1098 77:44 4 1:10:48 1:13:50 21901.456 17
18 RS AERO 7 1773 Rosemary Dillworth 1068 75:59 4 1:11:09 1:12:12 21408.392 18
19 SUPERNOVA 1144 Peter Woods 1075 80:01 4 1:14:26 1:16:12 22544.788 19
20 LASER 142107 Matt Bate 1098 14:21:07 3 17:25:41 14:18:12 323494.151 20
21 RS AERO 9 1068 Charlie Sansom 1019 OOD 4       32

W10 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-06-06 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 48:50 3 0:42:43 0:00:00 1143 1
2 Byte CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1144 48:57 3 0:42:47 0:00:04 1145.731 2
3 Byte CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1144 50:01 3 0:43:43 0:01:08 1170.697 3
4 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thiel 1655 49:45 2 0:45:05 0:02:37 1746.683 4
5 Comet 838 Alan Hatton 1205 62:01 3 0:51:28 0:10:32 1451.571 5
6 Byte CII 485 Caroline Doran 1144 62:07 3 0:54:18 0:13:14 1453.912 6
7 Byte CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1144 63:36 3 0:55:36 0:14:43 1488.631 7
8 GRADUATE 454 Gregor McDonagh 1129 55:20 2 1:13:31 0:23:11 1942.71 8
9 RS NEO 179 Darcy Lynall 1180 DNF         11
9 Byte CII 1473 Will Morris 1144 DNF         11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com