event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

W12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-06-20 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 2459 David Lynall 1019 48:03 4 0:47:09 0:00:00 1019 1
2 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1098 52:49 4 0:48:06 0:01:02 1120.087 2
3 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1098 52:54 4 0:48:11 0:01:07 1121.854 3
4 RS AERO 9 1590 Chris Hatton 1019 49:37 4 0:48:41 0:01:34 1052.224 4
5 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1098 53:40 4 0:48:53 0:01:53 1138.113 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 53:11 4 0:49:28 0:02:30 1127.863 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 54:18 4 0:50:31 0:03:37 1151.544 7
8 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1098 56:05 4 0:51:05 0:04:18 1189.364 8
9 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1098 56:26 4 0:51:24 0:04:39 1196.786 9
10 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1019 52:36 4 0:51:37 0:04:33 1115.492 10
11 RS AERO 9 2459 John Banbrook 1019 53:03 4 0:52:04 0:05:00 1125.035 11
12 RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1019 54:31 4 0:53:30 0:06:28 1156.139 12
13 RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1068 58:06 4 0:54:24 0:07:44 1232.131 13
14 FIREBALL 13944 Charlie Sansom 953 52:04 4 0:54:38 0:07:08 1104.182 14
15 LASER 142107 Matt Bate 1098 60:36 4 0:55:11 0:08:49 1285.149 15
16 SUPERNOVA 1144 Peter Woods 1075 59:20 4 0:55:12 0:08:39 1258.287 16
17 ISO 584 Erik Bates 922 53:16 4 0:57:46 0:09:47 1129.63 17
18 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1019 DNF         19

W12 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-06-20 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 60:11 4 0:52:39 0:00:00 1143 1
2 Byte CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1144 45:43 3 0:53:17 0:00:32 1157.666 2
3 Byte CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1144 46:31 3 0:54:13 0:01:20 1177.924 3
4 Byte CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1144 46:54 3 0:54:40 0:01:43 1187.631 4
5 RS NEO 179 Darcy Lynall 1180 49:02 3 0:55:24 0:02:26 1241.653 5
6 Comet 838 Alan Hatton 1205 53:48 3 0:59:32 0:06:13 1362.357 6
7 Byte CII 485 Caroline Doran 1144 64:14 3 1:14:52 0:19:03 1626.557 7
8 Byte CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1144 64:47 3 1:15:30 0:19:36 1640.484 8
9 SOLO 5533 David Lyle 1143 OOD         31



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com