event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

W18 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-01-01 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 1068 Charlie Sansom 1019 45:38 4 0:44:47 0:00:00 1019 1
2 RS AERO 9 2459 David Lynall 1019 45:59 4 0:45:08 0:00:21 1026.816 2
3 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1019 46:27 4 0:45:35 0:00:49 1037.236 3
4 OK 25 Anthony Rich 1104 51:22 4 0:46:32 0:01:56 1147.026 4
5 RS AERO 9 1590 Chris Hatton 1019 48:06 4 0:47:12 0:02:28 1074.081 5
6 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1098 OOD         6
6 RS 300 528 Paul Watson 972 46:20 4 0:47:40 0:02:48 1034.631 6
8 RS AERO 9 2643 John Banbrook 1019 49:05 4 0:48:10 0:03:27 1096.039 7
9 RS AERO 7 1009 Emily Watson 1068 52:45 4 0:49:23 0:04:55 1177.916 8
10 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 53:33 4 0:49:49 0:05:25 1195.78 9
11 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1019 50:51 4 0:49:54 0:05:13 1135.489 10
12 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1098 54:55 4 0:50:01 0:05:45 1226.298 11
13 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1098 55:23 4 0:50:26 0:06:13 1236.719 12
14 RS AERO 7 1773 Rosemary Dillworth 1068 53:58 4 0:50:32 0:06:08 1205.085 13
15 LASER 174831 Kevan Dickinson 1098 55:32 4 0:50:35 0:06:22 1240.069 14
16 LASER 165287 Paul Scott 1098 55:34 4 0:50:36 0:06:24 1240.813 15
17 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 54:45 4 0:50:56 0:06:37 1222.577 16
18 420 53703 Maise Harkess 1111 56:37 4 0:50:58 0:06:52 1264.26 17
19 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 55:48 4 0:51:54 0:07:40 1246.023 18
20 LASER 142107 Matt Bate 1098 57:15 4 0:52:08 0:08:05 1278.402 19
21 SUPERNOVA 703 Peter Webb 1075 56:08 4 0:52:13 0:08:00 1253.467 20
22 LASER 170875 Mike Read 1098 57:25 4 0:52:18 0:08:15 1282.124 21
23 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1046 54:43 4 0:52:19 0:07:52 1221.832 22
24 RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1068 56:01 4 0:52:27 0:08:11 1250.862 23
25 Laser 196665 Graham Royle 1098 57:38 4 0:52:29 0:08:28 1286.962 24
26 SUPERNOVA 1144 Peter Woods 1075 56:28 4 0:52:32 0:08:20 1260.91 25
27 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1098 58:15 4 0:53:03 0:09:05 1300.732 26
28 RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1019 55:34 4 0:54:32 0:09:56 1240.813 27
29 LASER 57 Rogder Smith 1098 47:09 3 0:57:15 0:10:16 1403.823 28

W18 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-01-01 at 19:00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Comet 838 Alan Hatton 1205 44:26 3 0:36:52 0:00:00 1205 1
2 Byte CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1144 42:21 3 0:37:01 0:00:10 1148.502 2
3 Byte CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1144 43:10 3 0:37:44 0:00:59 1170.649 3
4 Byte CI 1640 Rhys Walker 1177 44:50 3 0:38:05 0:01:26 1215.848 4
5 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 43:38 3 0:38:10 0:01:29 1183.305 5
6 ENTERPRISE 21555 Mike Hing 1116 42:41 3 0:38:15 0:01:32 1157.541 6
7 Byte CII 485 Caroline Doran 1144 44:20 3 0:38:45 0:02:09 1202.288 7
8 Byte CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1144 45:36 3 0:39:52 0:03:25 1236.639 8
9 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1143 47:32 3 0:41:35 0:05:23 1289.07 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com