event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

W21 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-08-22 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 48:26 4 0:48:29 0:00:00 999 1
2 RS AERO 9 2459 David Lynall 1019 50:26 4 0:49:30 0:01:02 1040.253 2
3 RS AERO 9 no numb A Keck 1019 51:33 4 0:50:35 0:02:09 1063.285 3
4 RS AERO 9 2146 Chris Conlan 1019 51:54 4 0:50:56 0:02:30 1070.504 4
5 LASER 168879 Mike Hing 1098 56:03 4 0:51:03 0:02:49 1156.104 5
6 LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1098 56:35 4 0:51:32 0:03:21 1167.104 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 55:27 4 0:51:35 0:03:20 1143.728 7
8 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1019 53:06 4 0:52:07 0:03:42 1095.256 8
9 PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999 53:16 4 0:53:19 0:04:50 1098.694 9
10 RS 300 528 Paul Watson 972 OOD         10
10 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 57:38 4 0:53:37 0:05:31 1188.762 10
12 LASER 57942 John Beresford 1098 59:06 4 0:53:50 0:05:52 1219.014 11
13 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1019 54:58 4 0:53:57 0:05:34 1133.758 12
14 LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1098 59:29 4 0:54:10 0:06:15 1226.921 13
15 LASER 81095 Richard Ash 1098 59:53 4 0:54:32 0:06:39 1235.171 14
16 RS AERO 7 1068 Teresa Doran 1068 60:13 4 0:56:23 0:08:26 1242.046 15
17 LASER 142107 Matt Bate 1098 62:14 4 0:56:41 0:09:00 1283.643 16
18 LASER 206224 Derrick Page 1098 62:32 4 0:56:57 0:09:18 1289.831 17
19 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1098 62:56 4 0:57:19 0:09:42 1298.081 18
20 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 61:40 4 0:57:22 0:09:33 1271.955 19
21 SUPERNOVA 1144 Peter Woods 1075 62:58 4 0:58:34 0:10:51 1298.769 20
21 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1046 61:16 4 0:58:34 0:10:33 1263.704 20
23 Laser 196665 Graham Royle 1098 65:21 4 0:59:31 0:12:07 1347.928 22
24 RS AERO 5 1773 Rosemary Dilllworth 1129 67:13 4 0:59:32 0:12:29 1386.43 23
25 LASER 170875 Mike Read 1098 66:46 4 1:00:48 0:13:32 1377.149 24
26 LASER 11 Matt Brown 1098 67:04 4 1:01:05 0:13:50 1383.337 25
27 LASER 202452 Tom Sommerscales 1098 72:26 4 1:05:58 0:19:12 1494.031 26
28 FIREBALL 13944 Charlie Sansom 953 DNF         28

W21 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-08-22 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Comet 838 Chris Hatton 1205 45:35 3 0:37:50 0:00:00 1205 1
2 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 45:55 3 0:40:10 0:02:41 1213.812 2
3 RS NEO 179 Darcy Lynall 1180 51:16 3 0:43:27 0:06:38 1355.239 3
4 Byte CII 485 Caroline Doran 1144 50:35 3 0:44:13 0:07:18 1337.176 4
5 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1143 52:31 3 0:45:57 0:09:17 1388.283 5
6 Byte CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1144 54:24 3 0:47:33 0:11:07 1438.069 6
7 GP14 12732 Stefan Bogdiukiewicz 1133 54:03 2 1:11:33 0:25:29 2143.226 7
8 RS FEVA XL 6884 MAisy Replh 1240 DNF         9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com