event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

[D] signifies OOD duties

W22 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-08-29 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 2146 Chris Conlan 1019 37:06 3 0:36:24 0:00:00 1019 1
2 RS AERO 9 1810 Neil Crosby 1019 38:03 3 0:37:20 0:00:57 1045.093 2
3 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 40:29 3 0:37:40 0:01:21 1111.928 3
4 RS AERO 7 1009 Emily Watson 1068 41:06 3 0:38:29 0:02:13 1128.865 4
5 LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1098 42:57 3 0:39:07 0:02:58 1179.678 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 42:24 3 0:39:27 0:03:16 1164.571 6
7 LASER 168879 Mike Hing 1098 43:20 3 0:39:28 0:03:21 1190.207 7
8 RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1019 40:59 3 0:40:13 0:03:53 1125.661 8
9 29ER 1329 Alaric Bates 922 37:21 3 0:40:31 0:03:47 1025.867 9
10 LASER 155122 Richard Ash 1098 44:41 3 0:40:42 0:04:42 1227.286 10
11 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075 44:20 3 0:41:14 0:05:12 1217.673 11
12 SUPERNOVA 1144 Peter Woods 1075 45:19 3 0:42:09 0:06:11 1244.681 12
13 LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1098 46:25 3 0:42:16 0:06:26 1274.894 13
14 SUPERNOVA 703 Peter Webb 1075 45:51 3 0:42:39 0:06:43 1259.33 14
15 LASER 170875 Mike Read 1098 46:53 3 0:42:42 0:06:54 1287.712 15
16 Laser 196665 Graham Royle 1098 47:15 3 0:43:02 0:07:16 1297.783 16
17 ISO 584 Erik Bates 922 41:12 3 0:44:41 0:07:38 1131.612 17
18 RS 300 528 Paul Watson 972 DNF         20
18 RS AERO 7 1773 Rosemary Dillworth 1068 DNF         20
18 RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1068 OOD         20
21 RS AERO 9 2643 John Banbrook 1019 OOD         29

W22 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-08-29 at 19:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 43:28 3 0:38:02 0:00:00 1143 1
2 OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thiel 1655 45:52 2 0:41:34 0:03:55 1809.166 2
3 Byte CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1144 49:53 3 0:43:36 0:06:23 1311.733 3
4 Byte CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1180 52:07 3 0:44:10 0:07:15 1370.461 4
5 Byte CII 485 Caroline Doran 1144 51:59 3 0:45:26 0:08:29 1366.954 5
6 Byte CII 1637 Natasha Tustin 1144 52:15 3 0:45:40 0:08:45 1373.967 6
7 Byte CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1144 52:18 3 0:45:43 0:08:48 1375.281 7
8 SOLO 4012 John Wilmer 1143 54:45 3 0:47:54 0:11:17 1439.707 8
9 GRADUATE 454 Gregor McDonagh 1129 58:31 2 1:17:45 0:29:54 2308.132 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com