event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Icicle Morning - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

M3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-01-21 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 2459 Dave Lynall 1024 52:18 4 0:51:04 0:00:00 1024 1
2 RS AERO 9 1810 Charlie Sansom 1024 52:30 4 0:51:16 0:00:12 1027.916 2
3 RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1071 55:20 4 0:51:40 0:00:38 1083.391 3
4 RS AERO 7 1590 Chris Hatton 1071 56:13 4 0:52:29 0:01:31 1100.686 4
5 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 58:27 4 0:54:22 0:03:33 1144.413 5
6 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 58:45 4 0:54:39 0:03:51 1150.287 6
7 SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075 59:27 4 0:55:18 0:04:33 1163.992 7
8 RS AERO 7 2458 Anthony Lynall 1071 59:28 4 0:55:31 0:04:46 1164.319 8
9 RS 300 528 Paul Watson 973 54:43 4 0:56:14 0:05:01 1071.317 9
10 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 56:52 4 0:56:55 0:05:51 1113.412 10
11 RS AERO 7 1464 Marcia Lynall 1071 61:05 4 0:57:02 0:06:23 1195.972 11
12 RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1024 59:26 4 0:58:02 0:07:08 1163.666 12
13 SUPERNOVA 599 Chris Conlan 1075 62:25 4 0:58:04 0:07:31 1222.078 13
14 SUPERNOVA 703 Pete Webb 1075 65:53 4 1:01:17 0:10:59 1289.953 14
15 SUPERNOVA 1051 Charlie Cooke 1075 52:45 3 1:05:26 0:11:34 1377.081 15
16 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1024 OOD 4       30
16 RS AERO 7 1064 Harry Joyce 1071 OOD 4       30

M3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-01-21 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1147 46:47 3 0:40:47 0:00:00 1147 1
2 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 47:17 3 0:41:22 0:00:40 1159.259 2
3 BYTE CII 2709 Charlotte Hitchmough 1147 47:57 3 0:41:48 0:01:10 1175.603 3
4 SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 48:47 3 0:42:41 0:02:10 1196.035 4
5 RS VISION 770 Lizzie Fewings 1128 48:47 3 0:43:15 0:02:46 1196.035 5
6 OPTIMIST 5594 Isaac Pylee 1665 DNF 3       7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com