event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Icicle Morning - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

M7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-02-18 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 9 2459 Dave Lynall 1024 50:38 5 0:49:27 0:00:00 1024 1
2 RS AERO 9 1810 Charlie Sansom 1024 50:39 5 0:49:28 0:00:01 1024.337 2
3 RS AERO 7 1586 Chris Conlan 1071 53:47 5 0:50:13 0:00:50 1087.705 3
4 RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1071 54:16 5 0:50:40 0:01:19 1097.48 4
5 RS 300 337 Paul Watson 973 49:51 5 0:51:14 0:01:44 1008.158 5
6 RS AERO 9 1009 Chris Hatton 1024 52:52 5 0:51:38 0:02:14 1069.167 6
7 SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 55:48 5 0:51:54 0:02:39 1128.49 7
8 PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 51:53 5 0:51:56 0:02:29 1049.28 8
9 SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 55:52 5 0:51:58 0:02:43 1129.838 9
10 RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1024 53:25 5 0:52:10 0:02:47 1080.29 10
11 RS AERO 9 2458 Antony Lynall 1024 53:36 5 0:52:21 0:02:58 1083.997 11
12 RS AERO 7 1464 Marcia Lynall 1071 56:15 5 0:52:31 0:03:18 1137.591 12
13 RS 200 1007 David Haines 1047 56:08 5 0:53:37 0:04:22 1135.231 13
14 SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 58:46 5 0:54:40 0:05:37 1188.487 14
15 SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 58:53 5 0:54:47 0:05:44 1190.847 15
16 2000 2817 Val Hague 1107 50:18 4 0:56:48 0:06:31 1271.573 16
17 RS AERO 7 no num Richard Miller 1071 48:49 4 0:56:59 0:06:27 1234.075 17
18 SUPERNOVA 1191 Rachel Vaughan-Johns 1075 49:03 4 0:57:02 0:06:32 1239.974 18
19 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1075 49:14 4 0:57:15 0:06:43 1244.608 19
20 SUPERNOVA 692 Peter Woods 1075 50:25 4 0:58:37 0:07:54 1274.523 20
21 PHANTOM 1282 Neil Spurway 999 59:14 5 0:59:18 0:09:50 1197.925 21
22 RS 200 244 C Combe & W Morrisa 1047 53:12 4 1:03:31 0:11:47 1344.885 22

M7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-02-18 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BYTE CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1147 45:08 4 0:39:21 0:00:00 1147 1
2 BYTE CII 3616 Charlotte Hitchmough 1147 45:49 4 0:39:57 0:00:41 1164.366 2
3 BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1147 46:07 4 0:40:12 0:00:59 1171.99 3
4 SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 46:58 4 0:41:05 0:01:59 1193.592 4
5 BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 47:30 4 0:41:25 0:02:22 1207.145 5
6 RS TERA PRO 2140 Katie Jenkins 1364 45:49 3 0:44:47 0:05:34 1552.488 6
7 BYTE CII 485 Caroline Doran 1147 51:26 4 0:44:50 0:06:18 1307.106 7
8 BYTE CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1180 53:03 4 0:44:57 0:06:37 1348.191 8
9 RS NEO 179 Darcy Lynall 1180 54:10 4 0:45:54 0:07:44 1376.569 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com