event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY W1
2018-04-04 19:00
W2
2018-04-11 19.00
W3
2018-04-18 19:00
W4
2018-04-25 19:00
W5
2018-05-02 19:00
W6
2018-05-09 19:00
W7
2018-05-16 19:00
W8
2018-05-23 19:00
W9
2018-05-30 19:00
W10
2018-06-06 19:00
W11
2018-05-13 19:00
W12
2018-06-20 19:00
W13
2018-06-27 19:00
W14
2018-07-04 19:00
W15
2018-07-11 19:00
W16
2018-07-18 19:00
W17
2018-07-25 19:00
W18
2018-01-01 19:00
W19
2018-08-08 19:00
W20
2018-08-15 19:00
W21
2018-08-22 19:00
W22
2018-08-29 19:00
W23
2018-09-05 19:00
Total Nett
DNQ LASER 184327 Rick Plummer 1098 5 7 6                                         18 18
DNQ RS AERO 9 2459 David Lynall 1019 20 DNF 1 2                                         23 23
DNQ RS 300 528 Paul Watson 972 8 9 8                                         25 25
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 13 4 12                                         29 29
DNQ FIREBALL 13944 Charlie Sansom 953 4 12 17                                         33 33
DNQ PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 2 3                                           41 41
DNQ RS AERO 9 no numb A Keck 1019 3   3                                         42 42
DNQ RS AERO 7 1586 Chris Conlan 1068 1 6                                           43 43
DNQ RS AERO 7 1773 Rosemary Dillworth 1068 15 16 18                                         49 49
DNQ PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 9   4                                         49 49
DNQ LASER 170875 Mike Read 1098 17 [D] 13 21                                         51 51
DNQ RS 300 524 Matt Sargent 972   8 7                                         51 51
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 11   5                                         52 52
DNQ LASER 165253 Rob Napier 1098 10 10                                           56 56
DNQ RS AERO 9 1403 Alistair Stagg 1019 16 5                                           57 57
DNQ LASER 57942 John Beresford 1098   11 11                                         58 58
DNQ RS AERO 7 1006 Doug Roberts 1068 14 14                                           64 64
DNQ LASER 168879 Mike Hing 1098 7 22 [D]                                           65 65
DNQ LASER 198527 Ian Daley 1098   15 15                                         66 66
DNQ LASER 234 Geoff Brown 1098 18 17                                           71 71
DNQ RS AERO 7 1009 Emily Watson 1068 12   24 [D]                                         72 72
DNQ RS AERO 9 2532 Harry Joyce 1019     1                                         73 73
DNQ RS AERO 9 1590 Chris Hatton 1019   2                                           74 74
DNQ LASER 197661 Harry Joyce 1095 6                                             78 78
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075     9                                         81 81
DNQ OK 25 Anthony Rich 1104     10                                         82 82
DNQ PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999     13                                         85 85
DNQ LASER 180000 Kevan Dickinson 1098     14                                         86 86
DNQ RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1019     16                                         88 88
DNQ Laser 196665 Graham Royle 1098 17                                             89 89
DNQ LASER 67032 Peter Cowie 1098   18                                           90 90
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1144 Peter Woods 1075     19                                         91 91
DNQ RS AERO 9 2460 A Mathias 1019     20                                         92 92
DNQ 2000 126665 Graham Royle 1109     22                                         94 94
DNQ SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1075     23                                         95 95

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY W1
2018-04-04 19:00
W2
2018-04-11 19.00
W3
2018-04-18 19:00
W4
2018-04-25 19:00
W5
2018-05-02 19:00
W6
2018-05-09 19:00
W7
2018-05-16 19:00
W8
2018-05-23 19:00
W9
2018-05-30 19:00
W10
2018-06-06 19:00
W11
2018-05-13 19:00
W12
2018-06-20 19:00
W13
2018-06-27 19:00
W14
2018-07-04 19:00
W15
2018-07-11 19:00
W16
2018-07-18 19:00
W17
2018-07-25 19:00
W18
2018-01-01 19:00
W19
2018-08-08 19:00
W20
2018-08-15 19:00
W21
2018-08-22 19:00
W22
2018-08-29 19:00
W23
2018-09-05 19:00
Total Nett
DNQ SOLO 4787 Roger Smith 1143 4 1 2                                         7 7
DNQ Byte CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1144 1   1                                         19 19
DNQ Comet 838 Alan Hatton 1205   3 3                                         23 23
DNQ RS NEO 179 Darcy Lynall 1180 10 DNF 8 6                                         24 24
DNQ SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 3 4                                           24 24
DNQ Byte CII 3613 Lucy Haydon 1144 7 2                                           26 26
DNQ Byte CII 891 Jacky Stagg 1144 10 DNF 7 10                                         27 27
DNQ Byte CII 1637 Natasha Tustin 1144   6 8                                         31 31
DNQ OPTIMIST 5054 Sophie van Thiel 1655 2                                             36 36
DNQ Byte CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1144     4                                         38 38
DNQ Byte CII 3616 Charlotte Hitchmough 1144   5                                           39 39
DNQ Byte CII 485 Caroline Doran 1144     5                                         39 39
DNQ Byte CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1177 5                                             39 39
DNQ Byte CII 3560 Finn Hartshorn 1144 6                                             40 40
DNQ RS VISION 770 Liz Fewings 1128     7                                         41 41
DNQ RS FEVA XL 1518 Jamie Fewings 1240     9                                         43 43

[D] signifies OOD duties



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com