event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Icicle Morning - 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY M1
2018-01-07 11.30
M2
2018-01-14 11.30
M3
2018-01-21 11.30
M4
2018-01-28 11.30
M5
2018-02-04 11.30
M6
2018-02-11 11.30
M7
2018-02-18 11.30
M8
2018-02-25 11.30
M9
2018-03-04 11.30
M10
2018-03-11 11.30
M11
2018-03-18 11.30
M12
2018-03-25 11.30
Total Nett
DNQ RS AERO 7 1590 Chris Hatton 1071 7 3 4                   14 14
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1176 John Banbrook 1075 5 5 5                   15 15
DNQ SUPERNOVA 599 Chris Conlan 1075 4 1 13                   18 18
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1179 Chris Hobbs 1075 8 6 6                   20 20
DNQ RS AERO 9 2459 Dave Lynall 1024   2 1                   33 33
DNQ PHANTOM 1406 Tom Whittingham 999 Rtd 4 10                   33 33
DNQ RS 300 528 Paul Watson 973 3   9                   42 42
DNQ RS AERO 7 2458 Anthony Lynall 1071 Rtd   8                   57 57
DNQ RS AERO 7 2459 Dave Lynall 1071 1                       61 61
DNQ RS AERO 7 1894 Charlie Sansom 1071 2                       62 62
DNQ RS AERO 9 1810 Charlie Sansom 1024     2                   62 62
DNQ RS AERO 7 1843 Rachael Jenkins 1071     3                   63 63
DNQ SUPERNOVA 703 Pete Webb 1075 Rtd   14                   63 63
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1087 Mike Walker 1075 6                       66 66
DNQ SUPERNOVA 561 Mark Hitchmough 1075     7                   67 67
DNQ RS AERO 7 1618 Dave Harris 1071   7                     67 67
DNQ PHANTOM 1297 Dean Griffiths 999   8                     68 68
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1177 Pete Bingham 1075 9                       69 69
DNQ RS AERO 7 1464 Marcia Lynall 1071     11                   71 71
DNQ RS AERO 9 1840 Chris Upton 1024     12                   72 72
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1051 Charlie Cooke 1075     15                   75 75
DNQ RS AERO 7 1009 Emily Watson 1071 Rtd                       79 79
DNQ RS AERO 5 1464 Marcia Lynall 1107 Rtd                       79 79
DNQ PHANTOM 1322 Jon Cooper 999 Rtd                       79 79
DNQ SUPERNOVA 1069 Brian Smith 1075 Rtd                       79 79
DNQ PHANTOM 1343 Olly Hopkins 999 Rtd                       79 79
DNQ PHANTOM 1438 Mike Tustin 999 Rtd                       79 79
DNQ RS AERO 9 2028 Chris Jenkins 1024   30[d] 30[d]                   90 90
DNQ RS AERO 7 1064 Harry Joyce 1071     30[d]                   90 90

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Bowmoor
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY M1
2018-01-07 11.30
M2
2018-01-14 11.30
M3
2018-01-21 11.30
M4
2018-01-28 11.30
M5
2018-02-04 11.30
M6
2018-02-11 11.30
M7
2018-02-18 11.30
M8
2018-02-25 11.30
M9
2018-03-04 11.30
M10
2018-03-11 11.30
M11
2018-03-18 11.30
M12
2018-03-25 11.30
Total Nett
DNQ SOLO 5378 Geoff Silcock 1143 2 2 2                   6 6
DNQ BYTE CII 3588 Zoe Bazen 1147 1   1                   13 13
DNQ BYTE CII 1 Matt Banbrook 1147 Rtd 1                     19 19
DNQ SOLO 5093 James Haydon 1143 8[d]   4                   23 23
DNQ BYTE CI 3684 Toby Banbrook 1180 3                       25 25
DNQ BYTE CII 2709 Charlotte Hitchmough 1147     3                   25 25
DNQ RS VISION 770 Lizzie Fewings 1128     5                   27 27
DNQ BYTE CII 1473 Will Morris 1147 Rtd                       29 29
DNQ OPTIMIST 5594 Isaac Pylee 1665     Rtd                   29 29
DNQ BYTE CII 2957 Teresa Doran 1147 Rtd                       29 29

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY M1
2018-01-07 11.30
M2
2018-01-14 11.30
M3
2018-01-21 11.30
M4
2018-01-28 11.30
M5
2018-02-04 11.30
M6
2018-02-11 11.30
M7
2018-02-18 11.30
M8
2018-02-25 11.30
M9
2018-03-04 11.30
M10
2018-03-11 11.30
M11
2018-03-18 11.30
M12
2018-03-25 11.30
Total Nett
DNQ Laser 209870 Richard Lymposs   1 5 2                   8 8
DNQ Laser 201013 Neil Crosby   Rtd 1 1                   10 10
DNQ Laser 136 Doug Roberts   Rtd 6 4                   18 18
DNQ Laser 165253 Rob Napier     3 3                   21 21
DNQ Laser 155122 Richard Ash   2   5                   22 22
DNQ Laser 202172 Nick Holt     4 6                   25 25
DNQ Laser 1965665 Graham Royle   3 Rtd                     28 28
DNQ Laser 206224 Derrick Page     2                     32 32
DNQ Laser 169994 Matthew White     Rtd 7                   32 32
DNQ Laser 142107 Matt Bate     7                     37 37
DNQ Laser 178321 Jacob Hiller   Rtd                       38 38
DNQ LASER 4.7 178321 E Bayley 1200 Rtd                       38 38
DNQ Laser 170875 Mike Read       8                   38 38
DNQ Laser 168879 Mike Hing   15[d]                       45 45

Race 6 cancelled - too much snow



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com