BowmoorBartsBash

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results

BB - 21/09/14 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Optimist 6270 Matt Beck 1658 71:05 4 1:04:19 0:00:00 1658 1
2 Laser 197661 Harry Joyce 1088 71:12 6 1:05:26 0:01:14 1107.147 2
3 Laser 176335 Rick Plummer 1088 72:56 6 1:07:02 0:02:58 1134.101 3
4 Solo 5378 Geoff Silcock 1146 64:27 5 1:07:29 0:03:02 1202.623 4
5 SUPERNOVA 703 Brian Smith 1071 72:50 6 1:08:00 0:03:57 1132.546 5
6 TASAR 371 Dave Lynall 1018 69:41 6 1:08:27 0:04:13 1083.564 6
6 LASER 159202 Chris Jenkins 1088 74:28 6 1:08:27 0:04:30 1157.944 6
8 SUPERNOVA 1069 John Banbrook 1071 73:22 6 1:08:30 0:04:29 1140.839 8
9 Laser 186023 Alistait Stagg 1088 75:33 6 1:09:26 0:05:35 1174.789 9
10 Laser 206215 Derrick Page 1088 75:40 6 1:09:33 0:05:42 1176.603 10
11 MIRROR 70582 R Jenkins 1385 80:17 5 1:09:34 0:06:04 1498.07 11
12 Laser 23685 Ali York 1088 75:45 6 1:09:37 0:05:47 1177.899 12
13 Solo 5106 Paul Lucas 1146 66:35 5 1:09:43 0:05:10 1242.431 13
14 Solo 4997 David James 1146 66:43 5 1:09:52 0:05:18 1244.919 14
15 Laser 178305 Fi Lucas 1088 76:06 6 1:09:57 0:06:08 1183.342 15
16 PHANTOM 1297 Tom Whittingham 1002 70:08 6 1:10:00 0:05:42 1090.561 16
17 Laser 201013 Neil Crosby 1088 76:21 6 1:10:10 0:06:23 1187.229 17
18 Laser 115402 Andy Sharp 1088 76:44 6 1:10:32 0:06:46 1193.19 18
19 ENTERPRISE 21555 Mike Hing 1115 78:49 6 1:10:41 0:07:07 1225.585 19
20 Laser 136 Doug Roberts 1088 76:58 6 1:10:44 0:07:00 1196.818 20
21 Laser 182446 Mike Otlet 1088 77:06 6 1:10:52 0:07:08 1198.891 21
22 Laser 165287 Paul Scott 1088 77:33 6 1:11:17 0:07:35 1205.889 22
23 Solo 5190 Charles Milne 1146 68:10 5 1:11:23 0:06:45 1271.976 23
24 Laser 180993 Nigel Pealing 1088 77:43 6 1:11:26 0:07:45 1208.481 24
25 Optimist 6076 Matt Banbrook 1658 79:00 4 1:11:28 0:07:55 1842.654 25
26 MERLIN-ROCKET 3617 Paul Watson 1000 71:36 6 1:11:36 0:07:17 1113.367 26
27 ENTERPRISE 19631 D Hollister 1115 80:23 6 1:12:06 0:08:41 1249.947 27
28 Topper 47173 Eleanor Elder 1322 63:53 4 1:12:29 0:07:12 1490.062 28
29 BYTE CII Byte Charlotte Hitchmough 1150 83:30 6 1:12:37 0:09:33 1298.41 29
30 SUPERNOVA 692 Mike Walker 1071 77:47 6 1:12:38 0:08:54 1209.517 30
31 RS VISION 770 David Fewings 1116 81:08 6 1:12:42 0:09:22 1261.609 31
32 Optimist 5902 Imogen Harvey 1658 60:19 3 1:12:46 0:07:00 1875.827 32
33 OPTIMIST 5594 Toby Banbrook 1658 60:25 3 1:12:53 0:07:06 1878.937 33
34 Solo 5036 Jackie Light 1146 70:45 5 1:14:05 0:09:20 1320.18 34
35 SUPERNOVA 1068 Pete Bingham 1071 80:06 6 1:14:47 0:11:13 1245.541 35
36 Laser Radial 176401 Val Hague 1122 71:58 5 1:16:58 0:11:50 1342.883 36
37 BYTE(TRAD) CII 814 Charles Samson 1200 77:11 5 1:17:11 0:12:52 1440.225 37
38 Solo 3880 John Hughes 1146 73:46 5 1:17:15 0:12:21 1376.47 38
39 Laser Radial 1 Miles Ushaw 1122 72:52 5 1:17:56 0:12:44 1359.677 39
40 2000 2817 David Haines 1100 71:30 5 1:18:00 0:12:33 1334.175 40
41 OPTIMIST 5256 K Jenkins 1658 64:42 3 1:18:03 0:11:23 2012.147 41
42 SUPERNOVA 483 James Relph 1071 70:05 5 1:18:31 0:12:41 1307.74 42
43 Topper 44882 Zoe Bazen 1322 69:30 4 1:18:51 0:12:49 1621.069 43
44 TOPAZ UNO topaz Ryan Scott 1236 83:00 5 1:20:35 0:16:46 1548.762 44
45 Optimist 5729 Louis R 1658 68:39 3 1:22:49 0:15:20 2134.991 45
46 RS FEVA XL 4355 Issy Spurway 1222 68:55 4 1:24:36 0:16:32 1607.463 46
47 Optimist 5054 Sophie van Thiel 1658 70:30 3 1:25:03 0:17:11 2192.525 47
48 OPTIMIST 2602 K.Burgess 1658 71:20 3 1:26:03 0:18:01 2218.442 48
49 RS FEVA XL 5796 Maisie Harkness 1222 70:55 4 1:27:03 0:18:32 1654.113 49
50 SUPERNOVA 436 Martin Bazen 1071 79:18 5 1:28:51 0:21:54 1479.721 50
51 SUPERNOVA 534 D.McGarrell 1071 69:34 4 1:37:26 0:23:39 1622.624 51
52 Laser 129882 Alan Price 1088 DNF         54
52 Solo 3797 Phyll Rowley 1146 DNF         54



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com