event burgee venue burgee

Bowmoor Sailing Club RS300 Open Meeting 2018

Bowmoor Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:05 on March 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   411 BCYC Steve Bolland 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 14.0 10.0
2nd   555 Stokes 。ay & Bolton SC Peter Mackin 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 21.0 14.0
3rd   490 Prestwick SC Alistair McLaughlin 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 15.0
4th   528 Bowmoor SC Paul Watson (5.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
5th   373 Stewartby SC Richard Hargreaves 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 27.0 19.0
6th   480 Notts County SC Richard Le Mare (9.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 30.0 21.0
7th   422 Medway YC Alastair Wood 6.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 45.0 35.0
8th   525 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 47.0 38.0
9th Lady 337 Bowmoor SC Emily Watson 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 52.0 41.0
10th   315 Lymington Town YC Ben Green 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 11.0 8.0 57.0 46.0
11th   318 South Cerney SC Gary Morris (11.0) 9.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 62.0 51.0
12th Lady 339 Pennine SC Cheryl Wood (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 72.0 60.0

R1 - 2018-03-10 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1   411 BCYC Steve Bolland 1 1.0
2   490 Prestwick SC Alistair McLaughlin 2 2.0
3   555 Stokes 。ay & Bolton SC Peter Mackin 3 3.0
4   373 Stewartby SC Richard Hargreaves 4 4.0
5   528 Bowmoor SC Paul Watson 5 5.0
6   422 Medway YC Alastair Wood 6 6.0
7   525 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper 7 7.0
8   315 Lymington Town YC Ben Green 8 8.0
9   480 Notts County SC Richard Le Mare 9 9.0
10 Lady 337 Bowmoor SC Emily Watson 10 10.0
11   318 South Cerney SC Gary Morris 11 11.0
12 Lady 339 Pennine SC Cheryl Wood 12 12.0

R2 - 2018-03-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1   528 Bowmoor SC Paul Watson 1 1.0
2   480 Notts County SC Richard Le Mare 2 2.0
3   411 BCYC Steve Bolland 3 3.0
4   490 Prestwick SC Alistair McLaughlin 4 4.0
5   373 Stewartby SC Richard Hargreaves 5 5.0
6   525 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper 6 6.0
7   555 Stokes 。ay & Bolton SC Peter Mackin 7 7.0
8   422 Medway YC Alastair Wood 8 8.0
9   318 South Cerney SC Gary Morris 9 9.0
10   315 Lymington Town YC Ben Green 10 10.0
11 Lady 337 Bowmoor SC Emily Watson 11 11.0
12 Lady 339 Pennine SC Cheryl Wood 12 12.0

R3 - 2018-03-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1   411 BCYC Steve Bolland 1 1.0
2   528 Bowmoor SC Paul Watson 2 2.0
3   555 Stokes 。ay & Bolton SC Peter Mackin 3 3.0
4   480 Notts County SC Richard Le Mare 4 4.0
5   373 Stewartby SC Richard Hargreaves 5 5.0
6   490 Prestwick SC Alistair McLaughlin 6 6.0
7   422 Medway YC Alastair Wood 7 7.0
8 Lady 337 Bowmoor SC Emily Watson 8 8.0
9   525 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper 9 9.0
10   318 South Cerney SC Gary Morris 10 10.0
11   315 Lymington Town YC Ben Green 11 11.0
12 Lady 339 Pennine SC Cheryl Wood 12 12.0

R4 - 2018-03-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1   555 Stokes 。ay & Bolton SC Peter Mackin 1 1.0
2   411 BCYC Steve Bolland 2 2.0
3   373 Stewartby SC Richard Hargreaves 3 3.0
4   480 Notts County SC Richard Le Mare 4 4.0
5   528 Bowmoor SC Paul Watson 5 5.0
6   490 Prestwick SC Alistair McLaughlin 6 6.0
7   525 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper 7 7.0
8 Lady 337 Bowmoor SC Emily Watson 8 8.0
9   315 Lymington Town YC Ben Green 9 9.0
10   422 Medway YC Alastair Wood 10 10.0
11   318 South Cerney SC Gary Morris 11 11.0
12 Lady 339 Pennine SC Cheryl Wood 12 12.0

R5 - 2018-03-11 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1   555 Stokes 。ay & Bolton SC Peter Mackin 1 1.0
2   490 Prestwick SC Alistair McLaughlin 2 2.0
3   528 Bowmoor SC Paul Watson 3 3.0
4   411 BCYC Steve Bolland 4 4.0
5 Lady 337 Bowmoor SC Emily Watson 5 5.0
6   480 Notts County SC Richard Le Mare 6 6.0
7   422 Medway YC Alastair Wood 7 7.0
8   373 Stewartby SC Richard Hargreaves 8 8.0
9   525 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper 9 9.0
10   318 South Cerney SC Gary Morris 10 10.0
11   315 Lymington Town YC Ben Green 11 11.0
12 Lady 339 Pennine SC Cheryl Wood 12 12.0

R6 - 2018-03-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1   490 Prestwick SC Alistair McLaughlin 1 1.0
2   373 Stewartby SC Richard Hargreaves 2 2.0
3   411 BCYC Steve Bolland 3 3.0
4   528 Bowmoor SC Paul Watson 4 4.0
5   480 Notts County SC Richard Le Mare 5 5.0
6   555 Stokes 。ay & Bolton SC Peter Mackin 6 6.0
7   422 Medway YC Alastair Wood 7 7.0
8   315 Lymington Town YC Ben Green 8 8.0
9   525 Burghfield SC Mark Cooper 9 9.0
10 Lady 337 Bowmoor SC Emily Watson 10 10.0
11   318 South Cerney SC Gary Morris 11 11.0
12 Lady 339 Pennine SC Cheryl Wood 12 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com